News Report

AO Jones Trophy

News Report

A.O. Jones Rapidplay Tournament

28/01/20

Entry List as of 31st January

The AO Jones Rapidplay tournament is being held on Saturday 1st February and is taking place at the Upper Killay Recreational Hall, Fairwood Lane, Upper Killay, Swansea, SA2 7HP with a 10 am start.     It is an “Open” tournament organised as a 5 Round swiss event and the rate of play is all moves in 30 minutes (no increments).    If you want to enter contact Bill Hewitt.  His email address is Billhewitt856@gmail.com
The following have already entered: 


Name Club / town Zone Rating











1 Alan Young
White Knights WWCl 2114











2 Jason Garcia
White Knights
WWCL 2100
3
William Hewitt White Knights WWCL 2088











4 Jonathan Gilbert
Cwmbran Gwent 2051











5 Ian Jones Briton Ferry / Nidum WWCL 2023











6 Moss McCarthy Morriston WWCL 1978











7 Peter M Bevan Morriston WWCL 1974











8 Chris Boyd Newport Gwent 1890











9 Dai James
Pontypridd EG 1883











10 Andrew Di Vetta Briton Ferry / Nidum & Bridgend WWCL & EG 1835











11 Mark Thomas White Knights WWCL 1800











12 Tomasz Miga
White Knights
WWCL 1795











13 Thomas Wells De La Beche WWCL 1768











14 Bob Hurn
Caerphilly EG 1697











15 Donovan Sipho De La Beche WWCL 1662











16 Ben Mora
Upper Killay
WWCL 1654











17 Huw Jones
De la Beche
WWCL 1617
18 Neil Stuart
De la Beche
WWCL 1593
19
Joel Chung
Morriston WWCL 1568











20 Gareth Harding
Rhondda EG 1557











21 Ken Wardle
Bridgend EG 1486
22 Robert Davies Newport Gwent 1450











23 John Strange De La Beche WWCL 1364











24 Anshul Swamy
North Cardiff
EG 1319











25 Mike Hollyman
Rhondda EG 1301











26 Harri Gilbert
Cwmbran Gwent 1217











27
Paul Bevan
De la Beche
WWCL 1209
28 Bill Davies
Rhondda EG 1197











29 June Evans Upper Killay WWCL 1068











30 Andrew Powell Castell Nedd WWCL 968











31 Janet Evans Upper Killay WWCL 967